EIHL Week 2

Results

12/9/14

Edinburgh Capitals 2 @ Belfast Giants 8

Edinburgh:D. Rix (14:12 1st), J. Portwood (04:54 2nd)

Belfast:C. Shields (08:11 1st), R. Sawada (17:38 1st),E. Cheverie (10:01 2nd), K. Saurette (15:58 2nd),E. Cheverie (00:36 3rd), R. Sawada (03:23 3rd),C. Peacock (07:19 3rd), C. Peacock (14:58 3rd)


13/9/14

Edinburgh Capitals 5 @ Hull Stingrays 2

Edinburgh:J. Portwood (02:56 2nd), R. Jarolin (16:50 2nd),J. Grimaldi (17:10 2nd), D. Rix (04:20 3rd),J. Portwood (19:27 3rd)

Hull:C. Lauzon (05:37 2nd), D. Osman (06:23 2nd)


Dundee Stars 0@ Coventry Blaze 4

Coventry:S. Goertzen (09:51 1st), J. Tendler (14:31 1st),A. Tait (14:56 1st), J. Griffin (03:40 3rd)


Sheffield Steelers 5 @ Fife Flyers 4 (so)

SheffieldūüėÄ. Hay (14:10 1st), M. Forney (15:27 2nd), R. Dowd (16:58 2nd),M. Forney (17:01 3rd)

Fife:J. Scoon (07:09 1st), C. Auger (01:45 3rd),N. Lukacevic (05:20 3rd), J. Fulton (19:51 3rd


Braehead Clan 4 @ Belfast Giants 3

Braehead:S. Meyer (01:48 1st), L. Esders (02:11 1st),L. Salters (07:55 2nd), N. Trimm (00:34 1st OT)

Belfast:C. Shields (16:43 2nd), C. Shields (05:32 3rd),J. Mason (18:39 3rd)


Cardiff Devils 1 @ Nottingham Panthers 3

Cardiff:C. Culligan (08:28 1st)

Nottingham:B. Graham (06:14 1st), M. Langelier-Parent (15:09 1st),C. Wild (10:42 2nd)


14/9/14

Fife Flyers 1 @ Sheffield Steelers 8

Fife:B. Chaumont (11:21 1st)

Sheffield:C. Fretter (02:37 1st), M. Forney (10:49 1st),C. Fretter (18:35 1st), M. Forney (11:27 2nd), P. Hill (16:07 2nd),D. Di Diomete (03:09 3rd), J. Latulippe (07:03 3rd),G. Baldwin (12:32 3rd)



Breahead Clan 3
@ Edinburgh Capitals 0

BraeheadūüėÄ. Roehl (12:38 2nd), S. Meyer (01:47 3rd), M. Keith (10:16 3rd)


Coventry Blaze 3@ Cardiff Devils 4

Coventry:C. Cescon (07:51 1st), S. Goertzen (19:12 2nd),B. Arnt (19:15 3rd)

Cardiff:J. Haddad (03:14 3rd), C. Hudson (07:37 3rd),B. Walton (09:40 3rd), J. Morissette (16:30 3rd)


Hull Stingrays 5 @ Dundee Stars 4 (0t)

Hull:C. Lauzon (00:37 1st), Z. Hervato (07:23 1st),J. Mayer (18:06 2nd), Z. Hervato (19:45 3rd),J. Mayer (00:17 1st OT)

Dundee:J. Mitchell (01:34 1st), M. Cingel (03:40 2nd),B. McKenzie (14:17 2nd), S. Lust (18:45 2nd)


Fixtures

19/9/14

Coventry Blaze @ Dundee Stars 19.30


20/9/14

Belfast Giants @ Hull Stingrays 18.30


Sheffield Steelers @ Nottingham Panthers 19.00


Braehead Clan @ Cardiff Devils 19.00


Dundee Stars @ Fife Flyers 19.15


21/9/14

Belfast Giants @ Sheffield Steelers  17.00


Cardiff Devils @ Edinburgh Capitals 18.00


Nottingham Panthers @ Coventry Blaze 17.15


Fife Flyers @ Dundee Stars 18.30


EIHL Week 1

Results

5/9/14

Belfast Giants 4 @ Dundee Stars 1

Belfast:R. Sawada (18:24 1st), C. Peacock (03:03 2nd),D. Lloyd (05:36 2nd), E. Cheverie (19:58 3rd)

Dundee:B. Plumton 16:40 2nd


6/9/14

Belfast Giants 3 @ Braehead Clan 4 (ps) 

Belfast:E. Cheverie (10:01 1st), R. Sawada (16:58 1st),R. Sandrock (18:38 3rd)

Braehead:N. Trimm (18:44 1st), L. Esders (08:27 2nd),D. Roehl (01:23 3rd)


Coventry Blaze 1 @ Fife Flyers 0

Coventry:R. Rawlyk (07:12 2nd)


Hull Stingrays 2 @ Cardiff Devils 3 (ot)

Hull:D. Osman (05:23 1st), C. Tanaka (12:51 3rd)

Cardiff:J. Morissette (05:55 1st), J. Martin (06:37 2nd),J. Morissette (00:46 1st OT)


7/9/14

Fife Flyers 2@ Coventry Blaze 4

Fife:J. Fulton (01:44 2nd), K. Haines (09:34 2nd)

Coventry:M. Egener (04:26 1st), K. Bochek (05:47 2nd),B. Arnt (03:19 3rd), R. Cowley (19:40 3rd)


Sheffield Steelers 3 @ Cardiff Devils 2

Sheffield:M. Roy (04:19 2nd), J. Hewitt (05:05 2nd), M. Roy (11:36 2nd

Cardiff:J. Martin (01:22 2nd), C. Culligan (09:31 2nd)


Belfast Giants 2 @ Edinburgh Capitals 1

Belfast:K. Saurette (12:11 1st), K. Saurette (06:46 2nd)

Edinburgh:G. Collins (11:18 2nd)


Braehead Clan 8 @ Hull Stingrays 6

Braehead:C. Frank (03:11 1st), L. Salters (03:46 1st), L. Salters (06:31 1st),M. Haywood (11:21 1st), N. Trimm (01:09 2nd),S. Pitt (09:08 2nd), N. Trimm (00:17 3rd), L. Salters (19:59 3rd)

Hull:J. Mayer (04:33 1st), S. Towner (14:34 1st),E. Galbraith (18:11 1st), Z. Hervato (19:32 2nd),M. Davies (11:59 3rd), J. Mayer (16:49 3rd)


Schedule 

12/9/14

Edinburgh Capitals @ Belfast Giants  (19.00)


13/9/14

Edinburgh Capitals @ Hull Stingrays  (18.30)

Dundee Stars @ Coventry Blaze  (19.00)

Sheffield Steelers @ Fife Flyers (19.15)

Braehead Clan @ Belfast Giants (19.00)

Cardiff Devils @ Nottingham Panthers (19.00)


14/9/14

Fife Flyers @ Sheffield Steelers  (17.00)

Braehead Clan @ Edinburgh Capitals (18.00)

Coventry Blaze @ Cardiff Devils (18.30)

Hull Stingrays @ Dundee Stars (18.30)


Standings

Elite League

 
TEAM GP W L OL SL PTS
1 Coventry 2 2 0 0 0 4
2 Belfast 1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Braehead 1 1 0 0 0 2
4 Cardiff 1 1 0 0 0 2
5 Hull 2 0 1 1 0 1
6 Dundee 1 0 1 0 0 0
7 Fife 2 0 2 0 0 0
8 Edinburgh 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nottingham 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Sheffield 0 0 0 0 0 0

Elite League Week 6

Results

9/10/13

Dundee Stars 1 @ Sheffield Steelers  2

Dundee: B. Bagron (16:10 2nd)

Sheffield: J. Legue (09:11 3rd), S. Meyer (10:45 3rd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

12/10/13

Sheffield Steelers 2 @ Belfast Giants  4

Sheffield: J. Legue (03:24 3rd), R. Dowd (06:46 3rd)

Belfast: C. Peacock (00:54 1st), J. Szwez (06:03 2nd),A. Keefe (04:49 3rd), D. Whitecotton (19:47 3rd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

  • Edinburgh Capitals 5 @ Cardiff Devils 8

Edinburgh: M. Cingel (04:39 1st), M. Dobron (02:40 2nd),M. Cingel (11:05 2nd), N. Hay (15:43 2nd),L. Reaney (08:34 3rd)

Cardiff: B. Plumton (03:03 1st), J. Morrisette (11:29 2nd),B. Davies (19:27 2nd), J. Morrisette (00:33 3rd),M. Birbraer (09:36 3rd), M. Richardson (10:35 3rd),J. Morrisette (18:44 3rd), M. Myers (19:45 3rd)

************

Hull Stingrays 1 @ Fife Flyers 4

Fife: R. Pajic (18:00 1st)

Hull: O. Pacha (04:34 1st), J. Silverthorn (10:36 1st),J. Tendler (17:10 1st), G. Doucet (16:26 2nd)

************

Dundee Stars 1 @ Braehead Clan 5

Dundee: N. Kashirsky (13:44 3rd)

Braehead: E. McGrane (02:35 2nd), K. Bergin (14:11 2nd),R. Macias (19:02 2nd), E. McGrane (05:16 3rd),K. Bergin (14:53 3rd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

Coventry Blaze 3 @ Nottingham Panthers 5

Coventry: M. Devin (03:41 2nd), C. Tanaka (18:07 2nd),C. Tanaka (15:25 3rd)

Nottingham: M. Francis (00:44 1st), B. Wren (14:31 1st),L. Salters (08:12 3rd), L. Loyns (10:34 3rd),M. Ryan (15:00 3rd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

13/10/13

Cardiff Devils 3 @ Sheffield Steelers  6

Cardiff: M. Faulkner (00:24 1st), T. Marsh (13:36 2nd),P. Hill (01:41 3rd)

Sheffield: R. Sirianni (04:43 1st), T. Spencer (17:09 1st),N. DiCasmirro (07:12 2nd), J. Legue (10:33 2nd),R. Sirianni (16:06 2nd), R. Sirianni (16:24 2nd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

Braehead Clan 3 @ Edinburgh Capitals 2

Braehead: J. Champagne (05:10 2nd), K. Bergin (12:12 2nd),J. Champagne (14:42 2nd)

Edinburgh: L. Reaney (19:16 1st), M. Dobron (10:36 2nd)

************

Fife Flyers 1 @ Dundee Stars 2

Fife: R. Pajic (17:06 1st)

Dundee: N. Kashirsky (01:12 2nd), N. Kashirsky (13:56 2nd)

************

Belfast Giants 7 @ Coventry Blaze 4

Belfast: C. Peacock (06:20 1st), C. Brookwell (11:51 2nd),J. Szwez (13:24 2nd), R. Sandrock (06:19 3rd),J. Mason (09:35 3rd), K. Saurette (18:17 3rd),J. Szwez (19:37 3rd)

Coventry: K. Harvey (01:06 1st), A. Henrich (03:23 1st),K. Harvey (11:35 2nd), R. Venus (04:41 3rd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

Nottingham Panthers 6 @ Hull Stingrays 4

Nottingham: D. Clarke (08:19 1st), C. Murray (19:35 1st),J. Weaver (11:43 2nd), B. Benedict (02:19 3rd),B. Wren (13:08 3rd), D. Clarke (17:54 3rd)

Hull: S. Cloutier (08:44 1st), G. Doucet (10:04 1st),J. Tendler (00:40 3rd), C. Lauzon (06:46 3rd)

Media Match Highlights 

************

Fixtures

17/10/13

Belfast Giants @ Cardiff Devils 19.30

19/10/13

Dundee Stars @ Hull Stingrays 18.30

Cardiff Devils @ Coventry Blaze 19.00

Edinburgh Capitals @ Braehead Clan 19.00

Sheffield Steelers @ Fife Flyers 19.15

20/10/13

Belfast Giants  @ Sheffield Steelers 17.00

Fife Flyers @ Edinburgh Capitals 18.00

Coventry Blaze @ Cardiff Devils 18.00

Braehead Clan @ Dundee Stars 18.00

Standings

Elite League

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Belfast 9 7 2 0 0 14
2 Dundee 11 7 4 0 0 14
3 Nottingham 6 5 1 0 0 10
4 Coventry 6 4 2 0 0 8
5 Braehead 7 4 3 0 0 8
6 Sheffield 6 3 2 0 1 7
7 Cardiff 8 3 5 0 0 6
8 Hull 7 2 5 0 0 4
9 Edinburgh 7 1 6 0 0 2
10 Fife 5 0 3 0 2 2

Gardiner Conference

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Dundee 4 3 1 0 0 6
2 Braehead 4 2 2 0 0 4
3 Hull 5 2 3 0 0 4
4 Edinburgh 2 1 1 0 0 2
5 Fife 1 0 1 0 0 0

Erhardt Conference

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Belfast 6 4 2 0 0 8
2 Nottingham 1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Coventry 2 1 1 0 0 2
4 Sheffield 2 1 1 0 0 2
5 Cardiff 3 0 3 0 0 0

Challenge Cup Group A

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Dundee 5 4 1 0 0 8
2 Belfast 3 3 0 0 0 6
3 Fife 4 3 1 0 0 6
4 Braehead 4 1 3 0 0 2
5 Edinburgh 6 0 6 0 0 0

Challenge Cup Group B

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Nottingham 7 7 0 0 0 14
2 Sheffield 7 4 3 0 0 8
3 Cardiff 4 2 2 0 0 4
4 Coventry 5 1 3 1 0 3
5 Hull 5 0 5 0 0 0

Elite League Week 5

Results

5/10/13

Dundee Stars 2 @ Hull Stingrays 1

Dundee: J. Pollastrone (11:08 1st), B. McPherson (02:52 2nd)

Hull: J. Tendler (02:54 3rd)

Media- Goal Highlights 

Media-Derek Campbell Incident https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?v=639410099412962&set=vb.168491253194447&type=2&theater

************

Braehead Clan 2 @ Nottingham Panthers 4

Braehead: N. Moon (18:48 1st), S. Aarssen (19:20 2nd)

Nottingham: D. Clarke (16:00 1st), B. Wren (16:50 2nd),R. Lachowicz (18:21 2nd), M. Ryan (04:46 3rd)

Media- Match Highlights 

************

Edinburgh Capitals 0 @ Fife Flyers 5

Fife: M. Reber (10:54 1st), M. Nickerson (12:07 1st),D. Stewart (16:06 1st), J. Fulton (04:34 2nd),R. Pajic (10:01 3rd)

************

Belfast Giants 4 @ Cardiff Devils 1

Belfast: K. Saurette (09:46 1st), J. Szwez (02:57 2nd),R. Sandrock (08:23 2nd), C. Elfring (18:53 3rd)

Cardiff: M. Faulkner (19:14 1st)

Media-Match Highlights 

************

Coventry Blaze 2 @Sheffield Steelers 3

Coventry: A. Henrich (09:23 1st), A. Tait (18:26 3rd)

Sheffield: J. Legue (06:42 3rd), J. Legue (10:53 3rd),S. Goertzen (04:06 1st OT)

Media-Match Highlights 

************

6/10/13

Nottingham Panthers 6 @ Coventry Blaze 1

Nottingham: L. Salters (09:57 1st), L. Loyns (00:26 2nd),L. Loyns (02:08 2nd), R. Lachowicz (10:18 2nd),D. Clarke (13:47 3rd), N. Anderson (14:13 3rd)

Coventry: K. Harvey (02:55 3rd)

Media-Match Highlights 

************

Hull Stingrays 2 @ Dundee Stars 3

Hull: J. Tendler (02:44 3rd), M. Davies (06:24 3rd)

Dundee: B. McPherson (03:14 2nd), M. Zembergs (05:39 2nd),N. Sacchetti (18:01 2nd)

Media-Post-Match Interviews 

************

Cardiff Devils 3 @ Edinburgh Capitals 1

Cardiff: B. Davies (19:19 1st), M. Faulkner (03:25 2nd),B. Davies (04:45 2nd)

Edinburgh: J. Portwood (17:18 1st)

************

Fixtures

9/10/13

Dundee Stars @ Sheffield Steelers 19.00

12/10/13

Sheffield Steelers @ Belfast Giants 19.00

Edinburgh Capitals @ Cardiff Devils 19.00

Hull Stingrays @ Fife Flyers 19.15

Dundee Stars @ Braehead Clan 19.00

Coventry Blaze @ Nottingham Panthers 19.00

13/10/13

Cardiff Devils @ Sheffield Steelers 17.00

Braehead Clan @ Edinburgh Capitals 18.00

Fife Flyers @ Dundee Stars 18.30

Belfast Giants @ Coventry Blaze 17.15

Nottingham Panthers @ Hull Stingrays 18.00

Standings

Elite League

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Dundee 9 7 2 0 0 14
2 Belfast 7 5 2 0 0 10
3 Nottingham 6 5 1 0 0 10
4 Coventry 5 4 1 0 0 8
5 Cardiff 6 2 4 0 0 4
6 Braehead 5 2 3 0 0 4
7 Sheffield 3 1 1 0 1 3
8 Hull 6 1 5 0 0 2
9 Edinburgh 5 1 4 0 0 2
10 Fife 4 0 2 0 2 2

Gardiner Conference

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Dundee 3 3 0 0 0 6
2 Edinburgh 1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Hull 4 1 3 0 0 2
4 Fife 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Braehead 2 0 2 0 0 0

Erhardt Conference

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Belfast 4 2 2 0 0 4
2 Coventry 1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Nottingham 1 1 0 0 0 2
4 Sheffield 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cardiff 2 0 2 0 0 0

Challenge Cup Group A

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Belfast 3 3 0 0 0 6
2 Fife 3 3 0 0 0 6
3 Dundee 4 3 1 0 0 6
4 Braehead 4 1 3 0 0 2
5 Edinburgh 6 0 6 0 0 0

Challenge Cup Group B

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Nottingham 5 5 0 0 0 10
2 Sheffield 7 4 3 0 0 8
3 Cardiff 4 2 2 0 0 4
4 Coventry 4 1 2 1 0 3
5 Hull 4 0 4 0 0 0

Elite League Week 4

Sorry not full blog this week doing it from my phone on holiday in Malta back to full next week

Results 

28/9/13

Sheffield Steelers 4 @ Cardiff Devils 2

************

Belfast Giants 2 @ Nottingham Panthers 3

************

Edinburgh Capitals 2 @ Dundee Stars 6

************

Braehead Clan 1 @ Fife Flyers 2

************

29/9/13

Cardiff Devils 4 @ Sheffield Steelers 3

************

Braehead Clan 7 @ Edinburgh Capitals 0

************

Dundee Stars 2 @ Coventry Blaze 6

************

Belfast Giants 3 @ Hull Stingrays2

************

Fixtures

5/10/12

Dundee Stars @ Hull Stingrays 18.30

Braehead Clan @ Nottingham Panthers 19.00

Edinburgh Capitals @ Fife Flyers 19.15

Belfast Giants Cardiff Devils 19.00

Coventry Blaze @Sheffield Steelers 19.00

6/10/13

Nottingham Panthers @ Coventry Blaze 17.15

Hull Stingrays @ Dundee Stars 18.30

Cardiff Devils @ Edinburgh Capitals 18.00

Elite League Week 3

Results

18/9/13

Hull Stingrays 3 @ Sheffield Steelers 4

Hull: J. Tendler (02:25 1st), J. Tendler (15:12 2nd),D. Campbell (00:43 3rd)

Sheffield: J. Phillips (15:22 1st), M. Lacroix (06:14 2nd),S. Meyer (17:27 2nd), A. Nell (04:11 3rd)

20/9/13

Dundee Stars 3 @ Belfast Giants 5

Dundee: B. Bagron (18:38 1st), J. Pollastrone (09:32 3rd),J. Pollastrone (12:27 3rd)

Belfast: A. Keefe (09:31 1st), K. Saurette (07:55 2nd),K. Saurette (13:20 2nd), A. Keefe (02:09 3rd),K. Saurette (13:09 3rd)

Media-Video-Game Highlights 

21/9/13

Edinburgh Capitals 5 @ Hull Stingrays 3

Edinburgh: T. Horna (05:53 1st), C. Leinweber (00:16 2nd),C. Leinweber (06:00 2nd), M. Cingel (10:32 3rd),R. Hartmann (19:59 3rd)

Hull: O. Pacha (03:46 1st), G. Doucet (04:19 1st),C. Lauzon (05:41 3rd)

Media-Caps Tv 

************

Cardiff Devils 0 @ Dundee Stars 7

Dundee: B. McPherson (04:09 1st), B. Bagron (06:52 1st),N. Sacchetti (11:50 1st), J. Pollastrone (14:49 2nd),N. Kashirsky (17:33 2nd), N. Sacchetti (03:45 3rd),L. McIntosh (13:39 3rd)

Media-Match Highlights 

************

Coventry Blaze 2 @ Fife Flyers 1 (so)

Coventry: M. Henrich (11:07 3rd)

Fife: S. Gunn (15:57 1st)

Media-Video-Post Match Interviews 

Media-Photo’s¬†Flyers vs Blaze Photo Link

Media-Video Shoot out 

************

Braehead Clan 4 @ Belfast Giants 5

Braehead: M. Towe (05:43 2nd), E. McGrane (09:01 2nd),N. Moon (19:27 2nd), E. McGrane (02:01 3rd)

Belfast: J. Mason (11:51 1st), C. Shields (15:25 2nd),C. Shields (19:08 2nd), C. Shields (18:21 3rd),C. Higgins (19:54 3rd)

Media-Video-Match Highlights 

************

Sheffield Steelers 3 @ Nottingham Panthers 7

Sheffield: S. Goertzen (10:02 1st), M. Lacroix (07:37 2nd),M. Lacroix (01:03 3rd)

Nottingham: D. Clarke (13:08 1st), M. Francis (14:58 1st),B. Benedict (18:36 1st), C. Capraro (18:31 2nd),C. Capraro (09:50 3rd), R. Lachowicz (15:20 3rd),L. Salters (17:55 3rd)

Media-The Cat’s Whiskers Tv¬†

************

22/9/13

Braehead Clan 5 @ Sheffield Steelers 4

Braehead: S. Aarssen (12:58 1st), S. Lust (18:00 1st), S. Lust (11:29 2nd),R. Macias (10:29 3rd)

Sheffield: J. Legue (06:34 2nd), R. Dowd (15:25 2nd),D. Kohn (19:04 2nd), S. Meyer (05:22 3rd)

Media-Match Highlights 

************

Nottingham Panthers 5 @ Cardiff Devils 3

Nottingham: J. Weaver (08:08 1st), L. Loyns (09:22 1st),L. Salters (14:01 1st), C. Capraro (04:33 2nd),T. Norton (17:15 3rd)

Cardiff: M. Myers (05:53 1st), M. Richardson (17:40 1st),M. Myers (10:50 2nd)

Media-Match Highlights 

************

Hull Stingrays 4 @ Coventry Blaze 7

Hull: J. Silverthorn (05:56 2nd), G. Doucet (09:55 2nd),M. Davies (20:00 2nd), G. Doucet (06:03 3rd)

Coventry: A. Henrich (10:50 1st), R. Ginand (04:53 2nd),M. Henrich (18:51 2nd), K. Kallstrom (01:43 3rd),R. Ginand (02:44 3rd), A. Henrich (07:18 3rd),A. Tait (13:05 3rd)

************

Dundee Stars 3 @ Edinburgh Capitals 0

Dundee: N. Sacchetti (05:08 1st), N. Sacchetti (17:16 3rd),R. Rawlyk (18:27 3rd)

************

Fixtures

28/9/13

Sheffield Steelers @ Cardiff Devils 19.00

Belfast Giants @ Nottingham Panthers 19.00

Edinburgh Capitals @ Dundee Stars 19.00

Braehead Clan @ Fife Flyers 19.15

29/9/13

Cardiff Devils @ Sheffield Steelers 17.00

Braehead Clan @ Edinburgh Capitals 18.00

Dundee Stars @ Coventry Blaze 17.15

Belfast Giants @ Hull Stingrays 18.00

Standings

Elite League

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Dundee 6 5 1 0 0 10
2 Belfast 4 3 1 0 0 6
3 Coventry 4 3 1 0 0 6
4 Nottingham 4 3 1 0 0 6
5 Braehead 4 2 2 0 0 4
6 Sheffield 3 1 1 0 1 3
7 Cardiff 4 1 3 0 0 2
8 Hull 3 1 2 0 0 2
9 Edinburgh 4 1 3 0 0 2
10 Fife 4 0 2 0 2 2

Gardiner Conference

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Edinburgh 1 1 0 0 0 2
2 Dundee 1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Hull 2 1 1 0 0 2
4 Fife 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Braehead 2 0 2 0 0 0

Erhardt Conference

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Coventry 1 1 0 0 0 2
2 Belfast 2 1 1 0 0 2
3 Nottingham 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sheffield 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cardiff 1 0 1 0 0 0

Challenge Cup Group A

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Belfast 3 3 0 0 0 6
2 Dundee 3 2 1 0 0 4
3 Fife 1 1 0 0 0 2
4 Braehead 2 0 2 0 0 0
5 Edinburgh 3 0 3 0 0 0

Challenge Cup Group B

Pos ELITE GP W L OTL SOL PTS
1 Nottingham 4 4 0 0 0 8
2 Sheffield 4 2 2 0 0 4
3 Coventry 2 1 1 0 0 2
4 Cardiff 2 1 1 0 0 2
5 Hull 4 0 4 0 0 0

podcast_header_12

http://cmsd3sign.podbean.com/2013/09/20/rapid-eihl-week-3-podcast/